Summer-time view of the Center for Communications and Engineering on the Mount Carmel Campus.

(UC) General Biology Lab II

Carret icon

(1 cr.) Lab to accompany BIO 102. Selected projects develop skills in experimental design, data analysis and scientific writing. (2 lab hrs.) Must be taken in conjunction with BIO 102. Prerequisite: BIO 101, BIO 101L; Minimum grade C-. Corequisite: BIO 102., Every Year, Spring and Summer

Sessions

Spring 2020

Section 01

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 9:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 02

  • Instructor
  • Sarah Braun
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 10:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 03

  • Instructor
  • Sarah Braun
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 04

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 05

  • Instructor
  • Michael Peracchio
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 06

  • Instructor
  • Michael Peracchio
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 6:00 pm - 7:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 07

  • Instructor
  • Scott Loescher
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 9:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 08

  • Instructor
  • Scott Loescher
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 10:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 09

  • Instructor
  • Linda Bullions
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 10

  • Instructor
  • Linda Bullions
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 11

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 12

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 6:00 pm - 7:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 13

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 9:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 14

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 10:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 15

  • Instructor
  • Linda Bullions
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 16

  • Instructor
  • Linda Bullions
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 17

  • Instructor
  • David Herndon
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 18

  • Instructor
  • David Herndon
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 6:00 pm - 7:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 19

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 9:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 20

  • Instructor
  • Emily Forrest
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 10:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 21

  • Instructor
  • Emily Forrest
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 22

  • Instructor
  • Dennis Richardson
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 23

  • Instructor
  • David Herndon
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 24

  • Instructor
  • David Herndon
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 6:00 pm - 7:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 25

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • F
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 9:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 26

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • F
  • Time
  • 10:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 27

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • F
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 28

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 9:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 29

  • Instructor
  • Donna Smith
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 10:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 30

  • Instructor
  • Donna Smith
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 31

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 32

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 33

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 6:00 pm - 7:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 34

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 9:15 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 35

  • Instructor
  • Lisa Connelly
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 10:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 36

  • Instructor
  • Lisa Connelly
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 37

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 38

  • Instructor
  • Keyvan Mahboubi
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 39

  • Instructor
  • Keyvan Mahboubi
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 6:00 pm - 7:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 40

  • Instructor
  • Donna Smith
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 9:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 41

  • Instructor
  • Donna Smith
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 10:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 42

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 43

  • Instructor
  • Christa Florea
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 44

  • Instructor
  • Christa Florea
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 45

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 6:00 pm - 7:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 46

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 9:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 47

  • Instructor
  • Michael Midgley
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 10:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 48

  • Instructor
  • Michael Midgley
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 49

  • Instructor
  • Lisa Connelly
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 99

  • Instructor
  • Days
  • Not Available
  • Time
  • Not Available - Not Available
  • Location
  • Room Not Available