Summer-time view of the Center for Communications and Engineering on the Mount Carmel Campus.

Human Anatomy and Physiology Lab I

Carret icon

(1 cr.) Lab to accompany BIO 211. A detailed study of the major body systems utilizing anatomical models, cadavers, animal specimens, histological slides, physiological experiments and simulations. (3 lab hrs.) Must be taken in conjunction with BIO 211. Prerequisite: BIO 102-BIO 102L or BIO 151-BIO 151L; Minimum grade C-. Corequisite: BIO 211., Every Year, Fall and Summer

Spring 2020

Section 01

  • Instructor
  • Mindi Fried
  • Days
  • F
  • Time
  • 9:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 129

Section 02

  • Instructor
  • Mindi Fried
  • Days
  • F
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 129

Section 03

  • Instructor
  • Rachael Tarbell
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 3:30 pm - 6:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 129

Section 04

  • Instructor
  • Nicholas Charboneau
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 6:30 pm - 9:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 129

Fall 2019

Section 01

  • Instructor
  • Jude Owoh
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 9:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 127

Section 02

  • Instructor
  • Rachael Tarbell
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 129

Section 03

  • Instructor
  • Maura Stevenson
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 11:00 am - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 124

Section 04

  • Instructor
  • Maura Stevenson
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 3:30 pm - 6:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 124

Section 05

  • Instructor
  • Michelle Geremia
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 9:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 124

Section 06

  • Instructor
  • Dustin Vale-Cruz
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 124

Section 07

  • Instructor
  • Dustin Vale-Cruz
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 124

Section 08

  • Instructor
  • Maura Stevenson
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 11:00 am - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 124

Section 09

  • Instructor
  • Maura Stevenson
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 2:00 pm - 4:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 124

Section 10

  • Instructor
  • Michael Midgley
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 10:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 127

Section 11

  • Instructor
  • Michael Midgley
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 11:00 am - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 127

Section 12

  • Instructor
  • Jasvinder Dhillon
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 9:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 127

Section 13

  • Instructor
  • Jasvinder Dhillon
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 127

Section 14

  • Instructor
  • Michael Midgley
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 10:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 129

Section 15

  • Instructor
  • Jude Owoh
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 11:00 am - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 127

Section 16

  • Instructor
  • Jude Owoh
  • Days
  • F
  • Time
  • 9:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 127

Section 17

  • Instructor
  • Jude Owoh
  • Days
  • F
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 127

Section 18

  • Instructor
  • Dawn Colomb-Lippa
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 9:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 124

Section 19

  • Instructor
  • Dawn Colomb-Lippa
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 124

Section 20

  • Instructor
  • Mindi Fried
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 9:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 129

Section 21

  • Instructor
  • Mindi Fried
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 129

Section 22

  • Instructor
  • Michael Midgley
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 11:00 am - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 129

Section 23

  • Instructor
  • Jude Owoh
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 127

Section 24

  • Instructor
  • Mindi Fried
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 129

Section 40

  • Instructor
  • Donald Kowalsky
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 9:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 129

Section 25

  • Instructor
  • Nicholas Charboneau
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 124

Section 26

  • Instructor
  • Tina Santiago
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 6:30 pm - 9:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 127

Section 27

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 10:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 129

Section 28

  • Instructor
  • Donald Kowalsky
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 11:00 am - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 129

Section 29

  • Instructor
  • Donald Kowalsky
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 3:30 pm - 6:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 129

Section 30

  • Instructor
  • Donald Kowalsky
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 6:30 pm - 9:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 129

Section 32

  • Instructor
  • Tina Santiago
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 6:30 pm - 9:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 127

Section 31

  • Instructor
  • Tina Santiago
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 127

Section 33

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 10:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 124

Section 34

  • Instructor
  • Ryan Wheeler
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 2:00 pm - 4:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 129

Section 35

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 6:30 pm - 9:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 129

Section 36

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • F
  • Time
  • 9:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 124

Section 37

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • F
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 124

Section 38

  • Instructor
  • Mindi Fried
  • Days
  • F
  • Time
  • 9:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 129

Section 39

  • Instructor
  • Mindi Fried
  • Days
  • F
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 129

Section 41

  • Instructor
  • David Terfera
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 6:30 pm - 9:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 124

Section 42

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 129

Section 99

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • Not Available
  • Time
  • Not Available - Not Available
  • Location
  • Room Not Available

Section 43

  • Instructor
  • David Terfera
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 6:30 pm - 9:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 124

Section 44

  • Instructor
  • Tina Santiago
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 127

Section 45

  • Instructor
  • Navin Maswood
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 3:30 pm - 6:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 127