Summer-time view of the Center for Communications and Engineering on the Mount Carmel Campus.

Human Anatomy and Physiology II Lab

Carret icon

(1 cr.) Lab to accompany BIO 212. A detailed study of the major body systems utilizing anatomical models, cadavers, animal specimens, histological slides, physiological experiments and simulations. Must be taken in conjunction with BIO 212. (3 lab hrs.) Prerequisite: BIO 211, BIO 211L; Minimum grade C-. Corequisite: BIO 212., Every Year, Spring and Summer

Sessions

Spring 2020

Section 01

  • Instructor
  • Dawn Colomb-Lippa
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 9:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 124

Section 02

  • Instructor
  • Dawn Colomb-Lippa
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 124

Section 03

  • Instructor
  • Tina Santiago
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 124

Section 04

  • Instructor
  • Tina Santiago
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 6:30 pm - 9:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 124

Section 05

  • Instructor
  • Maura Stevenson
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 11:00 am - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 124

Section 06

  • Instructor
  • Maura Stevenson
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 3:30 pm - 6:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 124

Section 07

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 6:30 pm - 9:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 124

Section 08

  • Instructor
  • Dawn Colomb-Lippa
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 9:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 124

Section 09

  • Instructor
  • Dawn Colomb-Lippa
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 124

Section 10

  • Instructor
  • Jude Owoh
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 124

Section 11

  • Instructor
  • Maura Stevenson
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 11:00 am - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 124

Section 12

  • Instructor
  • Maura Stevenson
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 2:00 pm - 4:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 124

Section 13

  • Instructor
  • Michelle Geremia
  • Days
  • F
  • Time
  • 9:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 124

Section 14

  • Instructor
  • Michelle Geremia
  • Days
  • F
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 124

Section 15

  • Instructor
  • Scott Davies, Ph.D
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 9:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 127

Section 16

  • Instructor
  • Jude Owoh
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 127

Section 17

  • Instructor
  • Michael Midgley
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 10:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 127

Section 18

  • Instructor
  • Michael Midgley
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 11:00 am - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 127

Section 19

  • Instructor
  • Jasvinder Dhillon
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 9:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 127

Section 20

  • Instructor
  • Jasvinder Dhillon
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 127

Section 21

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • Not Available
  • Time
  • Not Available - Not Available
  • Location
  • Room Not Available

Section 22

  • Instructor
  • Mindi Fried
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 11:00 am - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 127

Section 23

  • Instructor
  • Mindi Fried
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 2:00 pm - 4:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 127

Section 24

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • F
  • Time
  • 9:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 127

Section 25

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • F
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 127

Section 26

  • Instructor
  • Joe Woods
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 9:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 129

Section 27

  • Instructor
  • Joe Woods
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 129

Section 28

  • Instructor
  • Jude Owoh
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 129

Section 29

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 10:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 129

Section 30

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 11:00 am - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 129

Section 31

  • Instructor
  • Donald Kowalsky
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 3:30 pm - 6:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 129

Section 32

  • Instructor
  • Donald Kowalsky
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 6:30 pm - 9:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 129

Section 33

  • Instructor
  • Jude Owoh
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 9:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 129

Section 34

  • Instructor
  • Dustin Vale-Cruz
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 129

Section 35

  • Instructor
  • Dustin Vale-Cruz
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 129

Section 36

  • Instructor
  • Joe Woods
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 10:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 129

Section 37

  • Instructor
  • Joe Woods
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 11:00 am - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 129

Section 99

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • Time
  • 0:00 am - 0:00 am
  • Location
  • Room

Section 38

  • Instructor
  • Mindi Fried
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 127

Section 39

  • Instructor
  • David Terfera
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 6:30 pm - 9:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 129

Section DE

  • Instructor
  • Kathryn Phillips
  • Days
  • Time
  • 0:00 am - 0:00 am
  • Location
  • Quinnipiac University Online Room WEB