Summer-time view of the Center for Communications and Engineering on the Mount Carmel Campus.

(UC) General Biology I Lab

Carret icon

(1 cr.) Lab to accompany BIO 101. Selected projects develop skills in experimental design, data analysis and scientific writing. (2 lab hrs.) Must be taken in conjunction with BIO 101. Corequisite: BIO 101., Every Year, All

Spring 2020

Section 01

  • Instructor
  • Lindsay Rush
  • Days
  • F
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 9:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 02

  • Instructor
  • Scott Loescher
  • Days
  • F
  • Time
  • 10:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 03

  • Instructor
  • Scott Loescher
  • Days
  • F
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 04

  • Instructor
  • Days
  • F
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 9:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 05

  • Instructor
  • Lindsay Rush
  • Days
  • F
  • Time
  • 10:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 06

  • Instructor
  • Lisa Connelly
  • Days
  • F
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Fall 2019

Section 01

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 9:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 02

  • Instructor
  • Donna Smith
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 10:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 03

  • Instructor
  • Michael Vieth
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 04

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 05

  • Instructor
  • Michael Peracchio
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 06

  • Instructor
  • Michael Peracchio
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 6:00 pm - 7:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 07

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 9:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 08

  • Instructor
  • Lisa Connelly
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 10:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 09

  • Instructor
  • Lisa Connelly
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 10

  • Instructor
  • Ed McAssey, IV
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 11

  • Instructor
  • Ed McAssey, IV
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 12

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 6:00 pm - 7:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 13

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 9:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 14

  • Instructor
  • Sarah Braun
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 10:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 15

  • Instructor
  • Sarah Braun
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 16

  • Instructor
  • Morteza Khabiri
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 17

  • Instructor
  • David Herndon
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 18

  • Instructor
  • David Herndon
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 6:00 pm - 7:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 19

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 9:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 20

  • Instructor
  • Lisa Connelly
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 10:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 21

  • Instructor
  • Lisa Connelly
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 22

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 23

  • Instructor
  • David Herndon
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 24

  • Instructor
  • David Herndon
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 6:00 pm - 7:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 25

  • Instructor
  • Scott Loescher
  • Days
  • F
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 9:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 26

  • Instructor
  • Scott Loescher
  • Days
  • F
  • Time
  • 10:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 27

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • F
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 212

Section 28

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 9:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 29

  • Instructor
  • Lori John
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 10:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 30

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 31

  • Instructor
  • Keyvan Mahboubi
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 32

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 33

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 6:00 pm - 7:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 34

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 9:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 35

  • Instructor
  • Morteza Khabiri
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 10:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 36

  • Instructor
  • Linda Bullions
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 37

  • Instructor
  • Linda Bullions
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 38

  • Instructor
  • Keyvan Mahboubi
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 39

  • Instructor
  • Keyvan Mahboubi
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 6:00 pm - 7:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 40

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 9:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 41

  • Instructor
  • Linda Bullions
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 10:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 42

  • Instructor
  • Linda Bullions
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 43

  • Instructor
  • Donna Smith
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 44

  • Instructor
  • Donna Smith
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 45

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 6:00 pm - 7:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 46

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 9:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 47

  • Instructor
  • Emily Forrest
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 10:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 48

  • Instructor
  • Emily Forrest
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 49

  • Instructor
  • Ed McAssey, IV
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 50

  • Instructor
  • Ed McAssey, IV
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 51

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 6:00 pm - 7:50 pm
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213

Section 52

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • F
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 9:50 am
  • Location
  • Tator Hall Room 213