Summer-time view of the Center for Communications and Engineering on the Mount Carmel Campus.

(UC) General Chemistry I Lab

Carret icon

(1 cr.) Lab must be taken with CHE 110. (3 lab hrs.) Corequisite: CHE 110., Every Year, All

Spring 2020

Section 01

  • Instructor
  • Paul Figura
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 10:00 am - 12:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 104

Section 02

  • Instructor
  • Paul Figura
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 104

Section 03

  • Instructor
  • Gina M. McLane
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 6:30 pm - 9:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 104

Fall 2019

Section 01

  • Instructor
  • David Stilwell
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 9:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 104

Section 02

  • Instructor
  • David Stilwell
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 104

Section 03

  • Instructor
  • Qiuping Wang
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 104

Section 04

  • Instructor
  • Gina M. McLane
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 6:30 pm - 9:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 104

Section 05

  • Instructor
  • Kimberley Gallagher
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 10:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 104

Section 06

  • Instructor
  • Saroj Kapoor
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 11:00 am - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 104

Section 07

  • Instructor
  • Saroj Kapoor
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 2:00 pm - 4:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 104

Section 08

  • Instructor
  • Ahmadali Tabatabai
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 6:30 pm - 9:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 104

Section 09

  • Instructor
  • Shaneela Nosheen
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 9:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 104

Section 10

  • Instructor
  • Shaneela Nosheen
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 104

Section 11

  • Instructor
  • Shaneela Nosheen
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 104

Section 12

  • Instructor
  • Gina M. McLane
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 6:30 pm - 9:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 104

Section 13

  • Instructor
  • David Stilwell
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 10:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 104

Section 14

  • Instructor
  • Jon Harper
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 11:00 am - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 104

Section 15

  • Instructor
  • Saroj Kapoor
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 2:00 pm - 4:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 104

Section 16

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 6:30 pm - 9:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 104

Section 17

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • F
  • Time
  • 9:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 104

Section 18

  • Instructor
  • Robert Grosso
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 10:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 106

Section 19

  • Instructor
  • Jon Harper
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 11:00 am - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 106

Section 20

  • Instructor
  • Jon Harper
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 2:00 pm - 4:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 106

Section 21

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 6:30 pm - 9:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 106

Section 22

  • Instructor
  • Francis Tagliaferro
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 9:30 am - 12:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 106

Section 23

  • Instructor
  • Kimberley Gallagher
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 12:30 pm - 3:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 106

Section 24

  • Instructor
  • Kimberley Gallagher
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 3:30 pm - 6:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 106

Section 25

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 6:30 pm - 9:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 106

Section 26

  • Instructor
  • Shahin Madison
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 10:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 106

Section 27

  • Instructor
  • Shahin Madison
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 11:00 am - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 106

Section 28

  • Instructor
  • Shahin Madison
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 2:00 pm - 4:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 106

Section 29

  • Instructor
  • Ahmadali Tabatabai
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 6:30 pm - 9:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 106

Section 30

  • Instructor
  • Francis Tagliaferro
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 9:30 am - 12:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 106

Section 31

  • Instructor
  • Jerry Graminski
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 12:30 pm - 3:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 106

Section 32

  • Instructor
  • Joanne Poffenberger
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 3:30 pm - 6:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 106

Section 33

  • Instructor
  • Joanne Poffenberger
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 6:30 pm - 9:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 106

Section 34

  • Instructor
  • Robert Grosso
  • Days
  • F
  • Time
  • 9:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 106