Summer-time view of the Center for Communications and Engineering on the Mount Carmel Campus.

(UC) General Chemistry II Lab

Carret icon

(1 cr.) Lab must be taken with CHE 111. (3 lab hrs.) Prerequisite: CHE 110, CHE 110L; Minimum grade C-. Corequisite: CHE 111., Every Year, Spring and Summer

Sessions

Spring 2020

Section 01

  • Instructor
  • Kimberley Gallagher
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 11:00 am - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 104

Section 02

  • Instructor
  • Kimberley Gallagher
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 2:00 pm - 4:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 104

Section 03

  • Instructor
  • Qiuping Wang
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 6:30 pm - 9:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 104

Section 04

  • Instructor
  • David Stilwell
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 9:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 104

Section 05

  • Instructor
  • David Stilwell
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 104

Section 06

  • Instructor
  • Paul Figura
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 104

Section 07

  • Instructor
  • Gina M. McLane
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 6:30 pm - 9:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 104

Section 08

  • Instructor
  • Francis Tagliaferro
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 10:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 104

Section 09

  • Instructor
  • Jon Harper
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 11:00 am - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 104

Section 10

  • Instructor
  • Saroj Kapoor
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 2:00 pm - 4:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 104

Section 11

  • Instructor
  • Joanne Poffenberger
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 6:30 pm - 9:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 104

Section 12

  • Instructor
  • David Stilwell
  • Days
  • F
  • Time
  • 9:00 am - 11:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 104

Section 13

  • Instructor
  • Shaneela Nosheen
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 11:00 am - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 106

Section 14

  • Instructor
  • Shaneela Nosheen
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 2:00 pm - 4:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 106

Section 15

  • Instructor
  • Joanne Poffenberger
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 6:30 pm - 9:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 106

Section 16

  • Instructor
  • Francis Tagliaferro
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 10:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 106

Section 17

  • Instructor
  • Saroj Kapoor
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 11:00 am - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 106

Section 18

  • Instructor
  • Saroj Kapoor
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 2:00 pm - 4:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 106

Section 19

  • Instructor
  • Ahmadali Tabatabai
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 6:30 pm - 9:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 106

Section 20

  • Instructor
  • Shahin Madison
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 10:50 am
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 106

Section 21

  • Instructor
  • Shahin Madison
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 11:00 am - 1:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 106

Section 22

  • Instructor
  • Shahin Madison
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 2:00 pm - 4:50 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 106

Section 23

  • Instructor
  • Ahmadali Tabatabai
  • Days
  • W
  • Time
  • 6:30 pm - 9:20 pm
  • Location
  • Buckman Center Room 106