Summer-time view of the Center for Communications and Engineering on the Mount Carmel Campus.

Holistic Nursing Integration Lab II

Carret icon

(2 cr.) This integrated campus laboratory experience provides the opportunity to develop nursing knowledge and attitudes, and to practice skills relevant to concurrent junior spring semester nursing courses. Students participate in learning modalities such as guided practice, clinical simulation, and problem-based learning activities to develop clinical reasoning. (5 hrs./week, 70 hrs./semester) Prerequisite: Traditional BSN Program: NUR 300, NUR 302, NUR 304, NUR 306, NUR 307, NUR 330L., Corequisite: Traditional BSN Program: NUR 318, NUR 320, NUR 323, NUR 324, NUR 325, NUR 326., Every Year, Spring

Sessions

Spring 2020

Section 01

Section 02

  • Instructor
  • Donna Diaz
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 12:30 pm
  • Location
  • Room

Section 03

  • Instructor
  • Diane Sullivan
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 12:30 pm
  • Location
  • Room

Section 04

Section 05

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 12:30 pm
  • Location
  • Room

Section 06

  • Instructor
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Location
  • Room

Section 07

  • Instructor
  • Barbara Glynn
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Location
  • Room

Section 08

Section 09

Section 10

  • Instructor
  • Diane Sullivan
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 12:30 pm
  • Location
  • Room

Section 11

  • Instructor
  • Stacy Farago
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 12:30 pm
  • Location
  • Room

Section 12

  • Instructor
  • Jennifer Barna
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 12:30 pm
  • Location
  • Room

Section 13

  • Instructor
  • Donna Diaz
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 12:30 pm
  • Location
  • Room

Section 14

  • Section Canceled
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 12:30 pm
  • Location
  • Room

Section 15

  • Instructor
  • Bailey Scharpf
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Location
  • Room

Section 16

  • Instructor
  • Donna Diaz
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 12:30 pm
  • Location
  • Room

Section 17

Section 18

  • Instructor
  • Roxana Murillo
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Location
  • Room

Section 19

  • Instructor
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Location
  • Room

Section 20

  • Instructor
  • Barbara Glynn
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Location
  • Room

Section 21

  • Instructor
  • Margo McCarthy
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Location
  • Room

Section 22

  • Instructor
  • Jennifer Barna
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Location
  • Room

Section 23

  • Instructor
  • Laura Conway
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Location
  • Room

Section 24

  • Instructor
  • Diane Sullivan
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 8:00 am - 12:30 pm
  • Location
  • Room

Section 97

  • Instructor
  • Days
  • M
  • Time
  • 7:00 am - 7:00 pm
  • Location
  • Room

Section 98

  • Instructor
  • Days
  • TH
  • Time
  • 7:00 am - 7:00 pm
  • Location
  • Room

Section 99

  • Instructor
  • Days
  • T
  • Time
  • 7:00 am - 7:00 pm
  • Location
  • Room